Elite League is a Dota 2 tournament that is a collaboration between FISSURE, ESB (Electronic Sports Broadcasting), and BetBoom which is scheduled to take place from 31st March 2024, Sunday to 14th April 2024, Sunday.
It featuring a sizable total prize pool of $960,000 USD which will be divided between all 24 competing teams, as all participants take on each other for the prestigious championship title.
Here is everything you need to know about the schedule, results, format, prize pool distribution, livestream details, and more about the tournament.
Overall the tournament has been divided into three stages - Swiss Stage. Round-Robin Stage, and Playoffs. Out of the 24 teams, 16 participants will start from the Swiss Stage, while the remaining eight will directly move on to the Round-Robin Stage.
Below we have shared complete information related to the Swiss Stage of ELITE League which will be running from 31st March to 4th April 2024.
Invited Dota 2 Teams
OG
Tundra Esports
Team Secret
Virtus.pro
PSG Quest
Aurora
HEROIC
Qualified Dota 2 Teams
Entity | Western Europe Qualifiers
Rest Farmers | Western Europe Qualifiers
9Pandas | Eastern Europe Qualifiers
Nigma Galaxy | MENA Qualifiers
KEV | China Qualifiers
Blacklist International | SEA Qualifiers
Talon Esports | SEA Qualifiers
nouns | North America Qualifiers
BOOM Esports | South America Qualifiers
This is the opening stage of the tournament and will be taking place across five days from 31st March to 4th April.
Overall Standings
Standings | Teams | Matches (W-L) |
---|---|---|
1 | BOOM Esports | 3-0 |
1 | Entity | 3-0 |
3 | OG | 3-1 |
3 | PSG Quest | 3-1 |
3 | Tundra Esports | 3-1 |
6 | Aurora | 2-2 |
6 | Blacklist International | 2-2 |
6 | HEROIC | 2-2 |
6 | Talon Esports | 2-2 |
6 | Team Secret | 2-2 |
6 | Virtus.pro | 2-2 |
12 | KEV | 1-3 |
12 | Nigma Galaxy | 1-3 |
12 | nouns | 1-3 |
15 | 9Pandas | 0-3 |
15 | Rest Farmers | 0-3 |
31st March | Round 1
Time (SGT/EEST/WEST/ PET) | Match | Result |
---|---|---|
17:00/12:00/10:00/04:00 | Secret vs VP | Secret | 2-0 |
17:00/12:00/10:00/04:00 | Farmers vs Talon | Talon | 2-1 |
20:00/15:00/13:00/07:00 | HEROIC vs Tundra | HEROIC | 2-1 |
20:00/15:00/13:00/07:00 | 9P vs Entity | Entity | 2-0 |
23:00/18:00/16:00/10:00 | NGX vs Aurora | Nigma | 2-1 |
23:00/18:00/16:00/10:00 | BOOM vs PSG Q | BOOM | 2-1 |
02:00 (1st)/21:00/19:00/13:00 | OG vs BLCK | OG | 2-1 |
02:00 (1st)/21:00/19:00/13:00 | KEV vs nouns | nouns | 2-0 |
1st April | Round 2 | 0-1 Score
Time (SGT/EEST/WEST/ PET) | Match | Result |
---|---|---|
17:00/12:00/10:00/04:00 | 9p vs Tundra | Tundra | 2-0 |
17:00/12:00/10:00/04:00 | Vp vs Aurora | Aurora | 2-0 |
20:00/15:00/13:00/07:00 | KEV vs PSG Q | PSG Q | 2-0 |
20:00/15:00/13:00/07:00 | Farmers vs BLCK | BLCK | 2-0 |
1st April | Round 2 | 1-0 Score
Time (SGT/EEST/WEST/ PET) | Match | Result |
---|---|---|
23:00/18:00/16:00/10:00 | Talon vs NGX | Talon | 2-1 |
23:00/18:00/16:00/10:00 | Secret vs BOOM | BOOM | 2-0 |
02:00 (2nd)/21:00/19:00/13:00 | HEROIC vs Entity | Entity | 2-0 |
02:00 (2nd)/21:00/19:00/13:00 | nouns vs OG | OG | 2-0 |
2nd April | Round 3 | 0-2 Score
Time (SGT/EEST/WEST/ PET) | Match | Result |
---|---|---|
17:00/12:00/10:00/04:00 | KEV vs 9p | KEV | 2-1 |
20:00/15:00/13:00/07:00 | Vp vs Farmers | Vp | 2-0 |
2nd April | Round 3 | 1-1 Score
Time (SGT/EEST/WEST/ PET) | Match | Result |
---|---|---|
17:00/12:00/10:00/04:00 | Tundra vs NGX | Tundra | 2-0 |
20:00/15:00/13:00/07:00 | Secret vs BLCK | BLCK | 2-0 |
23:00/18:00/16:00/10:00 | HEROIC vs Aurora | HEROIC | 2-0 |
02:00 (3rd)/21:00/19:00/13:00 | nouns vs PSG Q | PSG Q | 2-1 |
2nd April | Round 3 | 2-0 Score
Time (SGT/EEST/WEST/ PET) | Match | Result |
---|---|---|
23:00/18:00/16:00/10:00 | OG vs Entity | Entity | 2-0 |
02:00 (3rd)/21:00/19:00/13:00 | Talon vs BOOM | BOOM | 2-1 |
3rd April | Round 4 | 1-2 Score
Time (SGT/EEST/WEST/ PET) | Match | Result |
---|---|---|
19:00/14:00/12:00/06:00 | KEV vs Aurora | Aurora | 2-0 |
22:00/17:00/15:00/09:00 | Vp vs nouns | Vp | 2-0 |
01:00 (4th)/20:00/18:00/12:00 | Secret vs NGX | Secret | 2-0 |
3rd April | Round 4 | 2-1 Score
Time (SGT/EEST/WEST/ PET) | Match | Result |
---|---|---|
19:00/14:00/12:00/06:00 | Tundar vs BLCK | Tundra | 2-1 |
22:00/17:00/15:00/09:00 | HEROIC vs OG | OG | 2-1 |
01:00 (4th)/20:00/18:00/12:00 | Talon vs PSG Q | PSG Q | 2-1 |
4th April | Round 5 | 2-2 Score
Time (SGT/EEST/WEST/ PET) | Match | Result |
---|---|---|
19:00/14:00/12:00/06:00 | Vp vs BLCK | BLCK | 2-0 |
22:00/17:00/15:00/09:00 | Secret vs Aurora | Aurora | 2-1 |
01:00 (4th)/20:00/18:00/12:00 | Talon vs HEROIC | HEROIC | 2-1 |
A total of 16 teams will take part in a modified Swiss-Sytem format.
All matches will be a best-of-three series.
Top eight teams will advance to the next stage, Elite League Round-Robin Stage.
Bottom eight teams will be eliminated from the tournament.
The matches will be streamed simultaneously on different platforms in three different languages.
You can find the links to the channels down below: