coverimage

AWC 2021 Rosters For All Arena of Valor teams Competing

Last updated on - 2/Jun/2021 06:20 am

Arena of Valor World Cup (AWC) 2021 is one of the biggest AoV tournaments conducted in the SEA region for teams from across the world. 16 teams from 9 different regions: Chinese Taipei, Thailand, Vietnam, Indonesia, Korea, Mainland China, Japan, Malaysia, Singapore, Philippines, and Brazil will compete at the event starting June 19, 2021; for the title of World Champions and a piece of the $500,00 USD prize pool. Here are all the details about the schedule. 

Date
Prize
Teams
location
June 19th - 27th 2021
$500,000
16
Online

1. MOP Team
MOP
Sr. No.Player Name
1.Li-Dong “Kawhi” Cheng
2.Bai-Xun “Zen” Lai
3.Yi-Ning “JB” Chen
4.You-Chen “LayMon”Jiang
5.Wang Han “YeQu” -Ting
6.Kai-Wen “Kevin” Huang
7.Chien-Wei “Wei” Huang
8.Lin “JieZ” Chengjie
2. Team Flash
Team Flash
Sr. No.Player Name
1.Tr?n “XB” Xuân Bách
2.Tr?n “ProE” Quang Hi?p
3.Nay “Daim” Thành Trung
4.Ph?m “G?u” H?ng Quân
5.Kh?u Kh?c “Gray” Bình Khánh
6.Tr?n “ADC” ??c Chi?n
3. Bacon Time
Bacon Time
Sr. No.Player Name
1.Sorachat “Getsrch” Janechaijitravanit
2.Metasit “Moowan” Leelapipatkul
3.Sitchana “Kimsensei” Kim
4.Vorasit “TAOX” Kanoktet
5.Jessadapun “MarkKy” Siriputtanapon
6.Tanakorn “7K2” Palakornkul
4. ArchAngle
ArchAngel
Sr. No.Player Name
1.TBD
2.TBD
3.TBD
4.TBD
5.TBD
6.TBD
5. One Team
One Team
Sr. No.Player Name
1.Zhen-Zhe “Hakke” Hong
2.Yu-Ping “Eric” Chen
3.Lin-Han Chi “WaWa” Wa Sih
4.Ching-”LunLun” Lun Xu
5.Jun-”Jun” Xiao Chen
6.Kai-”Kai” Xun Dai
6. Saigon Phantom
Saigon Phantom
Sr. No.Player Name
1.Nguy?n “Zeref” Thanh Lâm
2.Tr?nh “BronzeV” ?ào Ti?n
3.Nguy?n “L?cL?c” Công Vinh
4.Thóng “Bângg” Lai Bâng
5.Ph?m V? “Red” Hoài Nam
6.Lý V??ng “Yiwei” Thuyên
7.L??ng “Cá” Hoàng Phúc
7. Dewa United
Dewa United
Sr. No.Player Name
1.TBD
2.TBD
3.TBD
4.TBD
5.TBD
6.TBD
8. Overclock Esports
Overclock Esports
Sr. No.Player Name
1.Gabriel “ManoFrizer” Oliveira
2.Dyego “Mengueche” Moura
3.Hiago “Shiso” Ramalho
4.Rayan “Letter” Castro
5.Matheus “Elwind” Moreira
6.TBD
9. MAD Team
MAD Team
Sr. No.Player Name
1.Chun-Sheng "Neil" Chang
2.Guo-Guan "03.22" Wei
3.Hao-Che "Fanta" Yen
4.Ka-Fu "KuKu" Lam
5.Chieh-Jen "BV" Chen
6.Chun-Yang "Ace" Chen
7.Wu-Che "Pika" -Hong
8.Chan-Cheng "Xin" Hsun
9.Shawn "SS17" Yue Man Lok
10. VGaming
VGaming
Sr. No.Player Name
1."BirdLB "
2."DHT "
3."HoangTD"
4."Han" 
5."Tsu"
6."QuangHai"
7."NoFear" 
8."Shady"
11. Talon Esports
Talon Esports
Sr. No.Player Name
1." Happy"
2." Coupe "
3." Tony "
4." Erez "
5." IpodPro "
6.TBD
12.  Zen 9 Esports
Zen 9 Esports
Sr. No.Player Name
1.TBD
2.TBD
3.TBD
4.TBD
5.TBD
6.TBD
13. Team 3 Stars
Team 3 Stars
Sr. No.Player Name
1.TBD
2.TBD
3.TBD
4.TBD
5.TBD
6.TBD
14. Team CIV
Team CIV
Sr. No.Player Name
1.TBD
2.TBD
3.TBD
4.TBD
5.TBD
6.TBD
15. Underank
Underank
Sr. No.Player Name
1." LYL" 
2." XFENG "
3." YLiang "
4." Botak "
5." Zen "
6." Lcc 2"
16. Buriram United Esports
Buriram United Esports
Sr. No.Player Name
1." Nutalomlok "
2." Isilindliz "
3." Firstone "
4." Difoxn "
5." Overfly "
6." Nt "
7." KSSA "